Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Best Canadian Dividend Stocks �

Best Canadian Dividend Stocks �

best canadian dividend stockThis is What is Dividend’s the top 50 Canadian Dividend Stocks. Those dividend stocks have been filtered through the TSE (Toronto Stock Exchange) and the criterion to be included to make this list was the dividend yield only. This dividend stock list does not represent a buy recommendation in any sort.

The top 50 Canadian Dividend Stock list provide the company name, company ticker, dividend yield along with thedividend payout ratio.

Last updated: 2011

TickerNamePriceDividend YieldPayout Ratio
CFXCanfor Pulp Products Inc16.8317.83101.2
SPBSuperior Plus Corp11.0814.63N/A!
ARFArmtec Infrastructure Inc16.5513.04101.47
FMDFuturemed Healthcare Products Corp7.1512.9123.98
YLOYellow Media Inc5.212.51148.58
CHR/BChorus Aviation Inc5.2711.39110.96
AIFAltus Group Ltd/Canada11.7510.21677.8
ECIEnerCare Inc6.839.49246.67
GCLColabor Group Inc11.969172.3
PKIParkland Fuel Corp11.488.89128.15
AVFAvenEx Energy Corp6.158.78130.6
STBStudent Transportation Inc6.628.411076.89
JEJust Energy Group Inc14.958.2968.54
MPTMacquarie Power & Infrastructure Corp88.25465.53
DHDavis & Henderson Income Corp21.9228.21116.09
BCINew Look Eyewear Inc7.38.21118.25
CWXCanWel Building Materials Group Ltd4.998.02107.05
EIFExchange Income Corp19.588108.25
GHGamehost Inc118126.84
LWLeisureworld Senior Care Corp10.87.87N/A!
ADAlaris Royalty Corp137.8551.84
ADNAcadian Timber Corp10.757.6740.91
VSNVeresen Inc13.117.62182.04
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corp12.47.55100
FRUFreehold Royalties Ltd22.287.54222.05
PPLPembina Pipeline Corp21.157.38143.33
IBGIBI Group Inc14.957.38148.15
CUP/UCaribbean Utilities Co Ltd8.917.3798.7
BREBrookfield Real Estate Services Inc15.067.33247.86
MSIMorneau Shepell Inc10.697.3356.86
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corp16.347.2109.7
ATPAtlantic Power Corp15.227.19N/A!
ERFEnerplus Corp30.297.13302.2
NPINorthland Power Inc15.247.09199.64
CLCCML HealthCare Inc10.627.09172.99
MKPMCAN Mortgage Corp15.47.0667.51
ZARZargon Oil & Gas Ltd24.0171690.33
BABell Aliant Inc27.286.96123.16
FNFirst National Financial Corp18.076.9284.92
LIQLiquor Stores N.A. Ltd15.76.88125.95
VICVicwest Inc15.866.81102.04
PGFPengrowth Energy Corp12.416.77339.24
PVEProvident Energy Ltd8.216.56N/A!
CTU/ALe Chateau Inc10.996.3757.19
CHL/ACanadian Helicopters Group Inc17.416.3353.82
NWFNorth West Co Inc/The21.566.3181.6
RSIRogers Sugar Inc5.46.388.88
DCIDirectCash Payments Inc226.27125.41
NAENAL Energy Corp13.56.231306.01
OLYOlympia Financial Group Inc426.19N/A!

No comments:

Post a Comment